Limitless Casino Cashback: Rates, Wagering and Cashout Rules

If you’re researching Limitless Casino Australia cashback, the main split is between the 50% cashback offer and the level-based fortnightly reward. Here’s how each one is calculated, what wagering applies and how the cashout caps work.

Limitless Casino operates under a licence issued by the Offshore Finance Authority of the State of Anjouan, Union of Comoros, under The Computer Gaming Licensing Act 007 of 2005. The site uses SSL encryption and enforces age verification for all accounts.

  1. Established2022
  2. OperatorTech Zone Inc. / Anden Online N.V.
  3. SoftwareSpinlogic Gaming, Real Time Gaming (RTG)
  4. Withdrawal speedWithin 10 minutes after KYC (crypto)

Start with eligibility before planning around cashback

The Registration rules require players to be at least 18, provide true and correct information, and be located in a jurisdiction where online gambling is legal. Australia is listed among the jurisdictions restricted from playing for real wagers, so Australian readers should confirm their eligibility before making a cashback plan.

Eligibility comes before any reward

Cashback terms only matter when you are eligible to play for real wagers. Keep that jurisdiction rule in mind before depositing or relying on a reward.

For eligible players, cashback is a separate promotion with its own wagering and cashout rules. The 50% offer has one set of terms, while the level-based fortnightly reward uses the difference between deposits and withdrawals from the previous month.

How the 50% cashback offer works

The standalone cashback offer gives you 50% cashback. Once the reward is applied, the wagering requirement is 30× the cashback amount. The maximum cashout is 3× the cashback amount, so the reward is not simply a cash balance that can be withdrawn immediately.

RewardWageringMaximum cashout
50% cashback30× cashback amount3× cashback amount

A worked example makes the maths easier. If the credited cashback is $100, you would need to wager $3,000 to clear a 30× requirement. The 3× cashout cap would make the maximum cashout $300, assuming the other promotion conditions have been met.

The general maximum bet during bonus play is $10 per hand. Bets above that amount result in winnings being voided, so keeping each hand at $10 or less is the sensible way to handle this offer unless its own terms state a different limit.

Work out the reward before you play

Use the credited cashback amount as your starting point, multiply it by 30 for the wagering target, then check the 3× cashout ceiling.

Fortnightly cashback: how the previous month is used

Fortnightly cashback is linked to the previous month’s account activity. You qualify for this calculation when your deposits exceed your withdrawals during that month. The cashback percentage is then based on the difference between those two figures.

For example, imagine deposits of $600 and withdrawals of $400 during the previous month. The difference is $200. At the Grandmaster fortnightly rate of 10%, that difference would produce a $20 reward before the wagering and cashout conditions are applied.

ConditionTerm
Eligibility basisDeposits must exceed withdrawals from the previous month
Reward calculationPercentage of the difference between deposits and withdrawals
Minimum reward$5
Wagering30×
Maximum cashout5×

Fortnightly cashback is processed by the end of the month during the 00:01-23:59 processing window. It cannot be carried over between months, so the timing matters when you are keeping track of a reward.

The calculation uses the difference, not deposits alone

A $200 difference between deposits and withdrawals is the figure used for the percentage calculation in the example above. It is not the same as applying the rate to the full deposit total.

Cashback rates from Apprentice to Grandmaster

The level-based schedule combines instant cashback and fortnightly cashback. The rates change as the account level changes, with Grandmaster offering the highest confirmed rates in the schedule.

LevelCashback detail
Apprentice15% instant cashback and 5% fortnightly cashback
Journeyman20% instant cashback
Artisan8% fortnightly cashback
Master25% instant cashback and 9% fortnightly cashback
Grandmaster30% instant cashback and 10% fortnightly cashback

The useful distinction is timing. Instant cashback is tied to the relevant level-based reward, while fortnightly cashback is worked out from the previous month’s deposits and withdrawals. Both forms of cashback carry wagering terms, so the percentage alone does not tell you the amount that can be cashed out.

As a simple comparison, a 10% fortnightly rate applied to a $200 difference produces $20, while a 30% instant rate applied to a $100 qualifying cashback base produces $30. The actual reward basis should always be checked against the promotion attached to your account.

A practical checklist for using a cashback reward

  1. Identify the cashback type

    Check whether you are working with the 50% cashback offer, instant level-based cashback or the fortnightly calculation.

  2. Calculate the amount

    For fortnightly cashback, compare the previous month’s deposits with withdrawals and use the difference as the calculation base. For the 50% offer, start with the cashback amount shown.

  3. Calculate wagering

    Multiply the credited cashback by 30. For a $100 reward, that means $3,000 in wagering.

  4. Keep each bonus-play hand within the limit

    The general maximum is $10 per hand. A higher bet can make winnings void, so staying at or below $10 is the safer approach.

  5. Check the cashout ceiling

    The 50% offer has a 3× cashout cap, while fortnightly cashback has a 5× cap.

  6. Keep promotion rules separate

    Only one promotion can be used per player at a time. Promotions are also limited to one per player, family, address, credit card number and computer.

The general promotion terms say a bonus is valid for one week from activation and must be completed within 14 days. Cashback offers sit alongside other promotions, including the No Deposit Bonus and offers that use a Promo Code, but each promotion has its own requirements.

Keep the maths beside you

Write down the reward amount, the 30× wagering target and the relevant cashout cap before you start. It is a small step, but it makes the conditions much easier to follow.

What happens when cashback reaches cashout stage

The cashback cap applies to the reward, while the casino also states that there is no win limit on withdrawals. The minimum withdrawal is $50. Withdrawals are processed through cryptocurrency, and an Ethereum withdrawal is available only when the winning deposit was made through Ethereum.

KYC checks are required before a withdrawal. The accepted documents include the front and back of a government-issued photo ID, a selfie holding the ID, copies of credit cards used and proof of address.

KYC processing can take up to 5-7 business days. Incomplete or low-quality documents can extend that period, and players have 4 weeks to provide the requested documents. After full verification, cryptocurrency withdrawals are processed within 10 minutes.

ItemTerm
Minimum withdrawal$50
Withdrawal channelCryptocurrency
KYC processingUp to 5-7 business days
Crypto processing after completed KYCWithin 10 minutes

Check the full path from reward to payout

Before you play through cashback, confirm the wagering target, cashout cap, $50 minimum withdrawal and the documents needed for KYC.

Keep cashback within an entertainment budget

Cashback can return part of your activity, but it still comes with real wagering and real financial risk. Treat the reward as entertainment rather than a way to recover losses, and set a spending limit before you begin.

  • Set a deposit and play budget in advance.
  • Keep the 30× wagering requirement in view.
  • Use the $10 maximum bonus-play hand as your working ceiling.
  • Take the 7-day cooling-off option if you want a short break.
  • Use self-exclusion for a minimum period of 6 months if you need a longer break.

Limitless Casino references Gamblers Anonymous, Gambling Therapy and GamCare as responsible gambling resources. Support is also available through 24/7 English-language live chat and email.

Cashback: your questions

What cashback offers does Limitless Casino have?

There is a 50% cashback offer, plus instant and fortnightly cashback connected with the five account levels. Fortnightly cashback is based on the difference between previous-month deposits and withdrawals.

What wagering requirement applies to cashback?

The 50% cashback offer carries 30× wagering. Fortnightly cashback also carries 30× wagering.

How is fortnightly cashback calculated?

Your previous-month deposits must exceed withdrawals. The cashback percentage is then applied to the difference between those two amounts, with a minimum reward of $5.

What are the cashback cashout limits?

The 50% cashback offer has a maximum cashout of 3× the cashback amount. Fortnightly cashback has a 5× maximum cashout.

What are the cashback rates at each level?

Apprentice has 15% instant and 5% fortnightly cashback. Journeyman has 20% instant cashback, Artisan has 8% fortnightly cashback, Master has 25% instant and 9% fortnightly cashback, and Grandmaster has 30% instant and 10% fortnightly cashback.

What is the maximum bet during cashback play?

The general maximum during bonus play is $10 per hand. Bets above that amount result in winnings being voided, unless the specific promotion states a different limit.

When are cryptocurrency withdrawals processed after KYC?

After full KYC verification, cryptocurrency withdrawals are processed within 10 minutes. The minimum withdrawal is $50.