Limitless Casino$20 No Deposit Bonus

Limitless Casino $20 No Deposit Bonus: What a $20 Deposit Unlocks

Looking into the $20 No Deposit Bonus at Limitless Casino? The practical $20 starting point is the first-deposit offer, which combines a 505% match with 500 Free Spins, subject to wagering and eligibility rules.

Limitless Casino operates under a licence issued by the Offshore Finance Authority of the State of Anjouan, Union of Comoros, under The Computer Gaming Licensing Act 007 of 2005. The site uses SSL encryption and enforces age verification for all accounts.

  1. Established2022
  2. OperatorTech Zone Inc. / Anden Online N.V.
  3. SoftwareSpinlogic Gaming, Real Time Gaming (RTG)
  4. Withdrawal speedWithin 10 minutes after KYC (crypto)

The $20 starting point: which Limitless offer fits the search

There is no $20 no-deposit bonus in the current offer terms. A $20 deposit is the minimum needed for the main first-deposit promotion, so that is the offer to examine if you want to start with a smaller amount.

The first-deposit package gives you a 505% match up to $1,000, plus 500 free spins. You activate it with code 505INSTANT and make a deposit of at least $20. The bonus is designed for non-progressive slots, excluding the 777 game, and the maximum bet is $20 per hand.

TermWhat applies
Minimum deposit$20
Bonus505% up to $1,000
Free spins500
Wagering10× the deposit amount
Maximum cash-out5× the deposit

A $20 deposit is not the same as a $20 bonus

The $20 figure is the minimum deposit for the first-deposit offer. The match is calculated from that deposit, so the bonus amount depends on what you put in.

How the 505% first-deposit offer works

On a $20 deposit, a 505% match works out to a $101 bonus. The offer also includes 500 free spins. Its wagering term is 10× the deposit amount, which would be $200 on this example. The maximum cash-out is 5× the deposit, or $100 when the deposit is $20.

Those figures are a worked example, not a promise of a payout. You still need to follow the game, bet-size, account and verification rules before requesting a cash-out. The first-deposit offer applies to non-progressive slots excluding 777, and the maximum bet is $20 per hand.

  • Use code 505INSTANT when activating the first-deposit promotion.
  • Deposit at least $20.
  • Play the eligible non-progressive slots, excluding 777.
  • Keep each hand at or below the $20 maximum bet.
  • Complete the stated wagering before requesting a payout.

Credit card users should allow for a different match. A first deposit made by credit card receives 250% rather than 505%. That makes the payment method part of the bonus calculation, so check the match shown during activation before you confirm the deposit.

  1. Check that you can play for real wagers

    You must be at least 18 and be located in a jurisdiction where online gambling is legal. Limitless also requires true and correct account information.

  2. Enter the promotion code

    Use 505INSTANT for the first-deposit package, then follow the available activation instructions.

  3. Make the qualifying deposit

    The deposit must be at least $20. If you use a credit card, the applicable match is 250%.

  4. Stay within the play rules

    Use the permitted non-progressive slots, avoid 777, and keep bets to no more than $20 per hand.

Start with the terms, not the button

If the $20 entry point suits your budget and you are eligible to play, check the match, game and wagering conditions before activating the offer.

Other deposit offers for smaller starting amounts

The 505% package is not the only way to use a modest deposit. Limitless also has a tiered match, a 75% No Rules bonus, Sunday Leisure Spins and a first-deposit offer for Google Pay. Only one promotion can be active per player at a time, so compare the terms before selecting one.

OfferDeposit or triggerWagering and cash-outMain play rules
Tiered match$20-$99.99: 400%; $100-$149.99: 500%; $150-$199.99: 600%; $200+: 777%10× deposit + bonus; maximum cash-out 5× depositNon-progressive slots excluding 777; maximum bet $20
Crypto upliftExtra +100% to +333% on the tiered match, depending on deposit bandUses the tiered match termsNon-progressive slots excluding 777; maximum bet $20
75% No Rules bonus75% match, capped at $1,0001× deposit + bonusReal-Series Video Slots only, excluding 777; maximum bet $20
Google Pay first deposit50% on the first deposit through Crypto With Card / Google PayOffer-specific terms applyUse the eligible payment route shown for the promotion

For a $20 deposit, the first tier of the match is 400%, which equals an $80 bonus before any crypto uplift. Its wagering calculation is 10× the deposit plus the bonus: $20 + $80 gives a $100 wagering base, multiplied by 10 for a total of $1,000.

The 75% No Rules option is easier to illustrate. A $20 deposit would produce a $15 bonus, making $35 for the 1× deposit-plus-bonus wagering calculation. The trade-off is a narrower game list: only non-progressive Real-Series Video Slots excluding 777 qualify.

Sunday Leisure Spins can also suit players who prefer spins rather than a match. Weekly deposits of $10-$99.99 receive 30 spins, with 40× wagering and a $50 maximum cash-out. The higher tiers provide 100, 150 or 200 spins, with wagering from 35× down to 25× and cash-out limits from $100 to $200.

Wagering, bet limits and bonus deadlines to keep straight

The general maximum bet during bonus play is $10 per hand. However, several promotions state a specific $20 maximum, including the first-deposit match, the tiered match and the 75% No Rules bonus. Follow the limit attached to the promotion you actually activate. Bets above the applicable limit can result in winnings being voided.

PromotionBonus calculationWagering exampleCash-out cap
505% first deposit$20 × 505% = $10110× $20 deposit = $2005× deposit = $100
Tiered 400% match$20 × 400% = $8010× ($20 + $80) = $1,0005× deposit = $100
75% No Rules$20 × 75% = $151× ($20 + $15) = $35Maximum bonus amount is $1,000

The general terms give two timing points: a bonus is valid for one week from activation, and it must be completed within 14 days. Keep both dates in mind rather than leaving the wagering until the last minute. The specific promotion terms can also control the game list, maximum bet and cash-out limit.

  • One promotion is allowed per player at a time.
  • Promotions are limited to one per player, family, address, credit card number and computer.
  • Only one account per player is permitted.
  • Duplicate accounts can lead to cancellation of winnings and bonuses.
  • VPN and proxy use is prohibited.

Write down the active promotion

Before you play, note the code, qualifying deposit, allowed games, wagering formula, maximum bet and cash-out cap. That simple list makes it much easier to avoid mixing terms from different offers.

Eligibility and payment details for players in Australia

For anyone searching Limitless in Australia, the eligibility point comes first: Australia is listed among the jurisdictions restricted from playing for real wagers. Players must also be 18 or older and be in a jurisdiction where online gambling is legal. These checks matter before considering any deposit or promotion.

If you are eligible in your jurisdiction, the payment minimums help explain the $20 entry point. Bitcoin deposits have a $15 minimum, Visa and Mastercard deposits have a $30 minimum, and Crypto With Card / Google Pay has a $10 minimum. A $20 deposit therefore sits above the listed minimum for Bitcoin and Google Pay, but below the card minimum.

Deposit methods include Bitcoin, Lightning Network, Litecoin, Ethereum, Ethereum BASE, Bitcoin Cash, Dogecoin, Solana, Tether USDT, Cardano, Binance Coin, Visa, Mastercard, Crypto With Card / Google Pay and PaysafeCard. Transactions are charged in USD/BTC, and currency conversion, overseas or bank fees may apply. The account currencies listed are USD and CAD.

Check location before making a deposit

The bonus maths only matters where real-wager play is permitted. Australia is on the restricted-location list, so an Australian player should not treat these promotions as available for real-money play.

What to prepare before a Withdrawal request

Bonus winnings must still pass the normal account and KYC process. A Withdrawal has a $50 minimum, and withdrawals are processed through cryptocurrency. Ethereum withdrawals are available only when the winning deposit was originally made through Ethereum.

The required verification documents are the front and back of a government-issued photo ID, a selfie holding the ID, copies of credit cards used and proof of address. KYC processing can take up to 5-7 business days, and players have four weeks to provide the requested documents. Incomplete or poor-quality documents can extend the process.

After full verification is completed, cryptocurrency withdrawals are processed within 10 minutes. There is no win limit, although individual bonus maximum cash-outs and VIP payout limits can still apply. For example, the 505% first-deposit offer has a maximum cash-out of 5× the deposit.

A sensible Review of any promotion should therefore cover two separate numbers: the bonus cash-out cap and the casino’s $50 minimum withdrawal. Meeting wagering does not remove the need for KYC, a supported cryptocurrency route or the offer’s own maximum cash-out.

Keep the payout step in view

Before depositing, make sure you understand the verification documents, the $50 minimum and the cryptocurrency withdrawal route that applies to your winning deposit.

$20 No Deposit Bonus: your questions

What is the minimum deposit for the 505% first-deposit offer?

The minimum deposit is $20. The offer gives 505% up to $1,000 and includes 500 free spins when activated with code 505INSTANT.

How is the 505% offer calculated on a $20 deposit?

A $20 deposit produces a $101 bonus at 505%. The listed wagering calculation is 10× the deposit, or $200, and the maximum cash-out is 5× the deposit, or $100.

Which games qualify for the first-deposit match?

The first-deposit offer applies to non-progressive slots excluding 777. The maximum bet is $20 per hand.

What happens if I use a credit card for the first deposit?

The first-deposit match is reduced to 250% for credit card deposits. The minimum Visa and Mastercard deposit is $30.

What documents are needed for KYC?

You need the front and back of your ID, driver's licence or passport, a selfie holding that document, copies of credit cards used and proof of address.

How long can KYC take before a payout is processed?

KYC processing can take up to 5-7 business days. Once full verification is complete, cryptocurrency withdrawals are processed within 10 minutes.

What is the minimum Withdrawal amount?

The minimum withdrawal is $50, and withdrawals are processed through cryptocurrency. Ethereum withdrawals require the original winning deposit to have been made through Ethereum.

What eligibility checks apply before using a bonus?

Players must be 18 or older, provide true and correct information and be located where online gambling is legal. Australia is listed among the jurisdictions restricted from real-wager play.