Limitless Casino$100 No Deposit Bonus

Limitless Casino $100 No Deposit Bonus: $100 Free Chip Explained

The Limitless Casino $100 No Deposit Bonus gives eligible players a $100 free chip with code INSTANT100. There is 20× wagering, a $50 maximum cashout and a $15 deposit condition before winnings can be withdrawn. Australian players should note that Australia is listed among the jurisdictions restricted from real-wager play.

Limitless Casino operates under a licence issued by the Offshore Finance Authority of the State of Anjouan, Union of Comoros, under The Computer Gaming Licensing Act 007 of 2005. The site uses SSL encryption and enforces age verification for all accounts.

  1. Established2022
  2. OperatorTech Zone Inc. / Anden Online N.V.
  3. SoftwareSpinlogic Gaming, Real Time Gaming (RTG)
  4. Withdrawal speedWithin 10 minutes after KYC (crypto)

The $100 free chip: value, code and the main limits

The welcome offer is a $100 free chip rather than a cash balance that can be withdrawn straight away. Enter code INSTANT100 when you claim it, then use the chip on the games allowed by its terms. If you come across the name Casino Limitless, this guide is about the same Limitless Casino free-chip offer.

Offer detailTerm
Free chip value$100
Promo codeINSTANT100
Wagering20× the bonus
Maximum cashout$50
Deposit before withdrawal$15 minimum
Availability2 days once credited

The offer is available for 2 days from the time it is credited to the account. The $50 maximum cashout is important: even if your eligible balance grows beyond that amount, the free-chip promotion limits the amount that can be taken out from this offer.

Australian eligibility comes first

Australia is included in Limitless Casino’s restricted list for playing for real wagers. Players must also be 18 or older and be located in a jurisdiction where online gambling is legal. Do not use the offer for real-money play from Australia.

How to claim the chip and use it within the time limit

For a player in an eligible jurisdiction, the process is fairly simple. The key is to enter the correct code, keep the account details accurate and finish the qualifying play before the two-day offer window closes.

  1. Create one account

    Register with your true and correct information. Limitless Casino allows one account per player, and duplicate accounts can lead to account closure and voided winnings.

  2. Enter INSTANT100

    Apply the promo code for the $100 free chip. Check that the offer has been credited before starting bonus play.

  3. Choose eligible games

    Play only on games covered by the chip. Live Dealer, Bonus Restricted games and Progressive Slots are excluded.

  4. Complete the wagering

    Build $2,000 in eligible wagering from the $100 chip, while keeping every bonus-play bet at or below the $10 general maximum.

  5. Meet the withdrawal conditions

    Make the required $15 minimum deposit, complete KYC and request at least the general $50 minimum withdrawal amount.

A promo code is not a substitute for checking the terms attached to the offer. Keep an eye on the credit time, because the free chip's two-day period starts once it reaches the account.

Check the conditions before you play

The free chip has a short validity period and a firm cashout cap. Confirm that you meet the location and account requirements before entering the code.

20× wagering explained with a $100 example

The wagering term is 20× the bonus value. With a $100 free chip, the calculation is $100 × 20, giving a total wagering target of $2,000. This is the amount of eligible betting activity required before the bonus balance can move towards withdrawal conditions.

CalculationAmount
Free chip$100
Wagering multiplier20×
Required eligible wagering$2,000
Example at $10 per bet200 eligible bets

The 200-bet example is simply the maths: 200 bets at $10 each equals $2,000 in turnover. It is not a promise of a result, and the balance can go up or down while you play. Gambling involves real financial risk, so treat the chip as entertainment rather than as a way to create guaranteed money.

Keep the maths separate from the cashout

The wagering target is $2,000, while the promotion's maximum cashout is $50. Completing the turnover does not remove the $50 cap attached to the free chip.

Which games count towards the free-chip wagering

The $100 chip can be used on all games except the categories excluded by the promotion. That means you can choose from the available eligible casino games while avoiding the restricted groups below.

  • Live Dealer games
  • Bonus Restricted games
  • Progressive Slots

The wider game library covers pokies, roulette, blackjack, video poker, baccarat, keno, craps, crash games, jackpot games and scratch cards. The free-chip terms still control which of those games count, so the general game type alone does not decide eligibility.

There is also a general maximum bet of $10 per hand during bonus play. Bets above that amount result in winnings being considered void under the bonus terms, so staying at or below $10 is the sensible way to protect qualifying play.

Withdrawals, the $15 deposit rule and KYC

The $100 free chip has two separate withdrawal figures to keep in mind. First, you must make a minimum deposit of $15 before winnings from the chip can be withdrawn. Second, the general minimum withdrawal is $50, which matches the free chip's maximum cashout.

Withdrawals are processed through cryptocurrency. Available withdrawal methods include Bitcoin, Litecoin, Ethereum and other cryptocurrencies. Ethereum withdrawals are available only when the winning deposit was originally made through Ethereum.

RequirementWhat applies
Minimum deposit before free-chip withdrawal$15
Minimum withdrawal$50
Free-chip maximum cashout$50
KYC processingUp to 5-7 business days
After full KYCCrypto withdrawals processed within 10 minutes

KYC documents include the front and back of an ID, driver's licence or passport, plus a selfie holding the document. You may also need copies of credit cards and proof of address. Players have 4 weeks to provide the documents, while incomplete or low-quality files can extend the processing period.

Once verification is complete, crypto withdrawals are processed within 10 minutes. Limitless Casino also states that there is no general win limit on withdrawals, although the specific $50 free-chip cashout condition still applies to this promotion.

Account and bonus rules to keep your winnings valid

The free chip sits within a wider set of account and promotion rules. They are easy to overlook when the headline is a $100 offer, but they can affect whether bonus winnings remain valid.

  • Only one account is permitted per player.
  • Promotions are limited to one per player, family, address, credit card number and computer.
  • Only one promotion can be active per player at a time.
  • VPN and proxy use is prohibited.
  • Account information must be true and correct.
  • Players must be at least 18 years old.
  • A bet above the general $10 bonus-play maximum can result in winnings being voided.

The broader bonus terms say bonuses are valid for one week from activation and must be completed within 14 days. The free chip has its own specific two-day period once credited, so that shorter window is the one to keep in mind for this offer.

The first-deposit option that follows the free chip

The welcome package also includes a first-deposit offer, separate from the $100 chip. Code 505INSTANT activates a 505% match of up to $1,000 plus 500 Free Spins when you make a minimum $20 deposit.

TermDetails
Code505INSTANT
Minimum deposit$20
Headline match505% up to $1,000
Free spins500
Wagering10× the deposit
Maximum cashout5× the deposit

The first-deposit offer is restricted to non-progressive slots excluding 777, with a maximum bet of $20 per hand. When a credit card is used, the match is reduced to 250%. These are separate terms from the no-deposit chip, so do not apply the first-deposit figures to the $100 offer.

Other Bonuses include a tiered deposit match, a 75% No Rules bonus and Sunday Leisure Spins. The Refer a Friend promotion offers 200 free spins to the referrer and 100 to the friend, with its own $10 minimum deposit, 45× wagering and $50 maximum cashout.

Responsible play tools to keep in reach

A free chip still leads into real-money gambling once a deposit and withdrawal are involved. Set a budget before playing, keep the $50 cashout limit in view and stop if the activity no longer feels like entertainment.

  • A 7-day cooling-off period is available.
  • Self-exclusion can be set for a minimum of 6 months.
  • No promotional materials are sent during a self-exclusion period.
  • Responsible gambling resources referenced include Gamblers Anonymous, Gambling Therapy and GamCare.
  • English-language support operates 24/7 through live chat and email.

These tools are there for practical reasons, not as an afterthought. If you are in Australia, remember that the brand lists Australia as restricted for real-wager play regardless of the promotion's headline value.

Know the limits before making a decision

The main figures are simple: $100 free chip, 20× wagering, $15 deposit before withdrawal and $50 maximum cashout. Keep those terms beside you when checking the offer.

$100 No Deposit Bonus: your questions

What code activates the Limitless Casino $100 No Deposit Bonus?

Use code **INSTANT100** to claim the $100 free chip.

How much wagering is required on the $100 chip?

The requirement is 20× the $100 bonus, which works out to $2,000 in eligible wagering.

How long is the free chip available?

The chip is available for 2 days once it has been credited to the account.

Which games can be used with the $100 free chip?

The chip can be used on all games except Live Dealer, Bonus Restricted games and Progressive Slots.

How much must be deposited before free-chip winnings can be withdrawn?

A minimum deposit of $15 is required before winnings from the free chip can be withdrawn. The general minimum withdrawal amount is $50.

What is the maximum cashout from the free chip?

The maximum cashout is $50. This cap applies to winnings derived from bonus funds, so any amount above that limit will not be processed for withdrawal. Players should keep this restriction in mind when deciding how much of their bonus balance to wager. Checking the full terms and conditions at Limitless Casino will clarify whether the cap applies to specific promotions or across the board.

What documents are needed for KYC?

You need the front and back of an ID, driver's licence or passport, a selfie holding the document, copies of credit cards and proof of address.

What eligibility checks apply before using the offer?

Players must be 18 or older, provide true and correct account information and be in a jurisdiction where online gambling is legal. Australia is listed among the jurisdictions restricted from real-wager play.