Limitless Casino$150 Deposit Bonus

Limitless Casino $150 Deposit Bonus: 600% Match Terms

A $150 deposit falls into Limitless Casino's $150-$199.99 tier, with a 600% match under the standard promotion. Here is the exact bonus maths, the games and bet limits that apply, plus the eligibility rule Australian readers need to know first.

Limitless Casino operates under a licence issued by the Offshore Finance Authority of the State of Anjouan, Union of Comoros, under The Computer Gaming Licensing Act 007 of 2005. The site uses SSL encryption and enforces age verification for all accounts.

  1. Established2022
  2. OperatorTech Zone Inc. / Anden Online N.V.
  3. SoftwareSpinlogic Gaming, Real Time Gaming (RTG)
  4. Withdrawal speedWithin 10 minutes after KYC (crypto)

The $150 tier gives a 600% match on your deposit

A deposit of $150 sits in the $150-$199.99 band of the tiered deposit bonus. The standard match is 600%, so a $150 deposit produces a $900 bonus. The overall maximum bonus amount for this promotion is $5,000, although that cap is well above the bonus generated by a $150 deposit.

Qualifying depositStandard matchCrypto wordingMaximum bonus
$150-$199.99600%600% +250% crypto$5,000

The promotion requires at least $20, so $150 comfortably clears the minimum. The crypto version is shown as 600% plus 250% crypto, so pay attention to the promotion attached to the payment route you choose before confirming the deposit.

Australia eligibility comes first

Australia is listed among the jurisdictions restricted from playing for real wagers. That means Australian players should not deposit or use this bonus for real-money play from Australia. Players must be 18 or older and located somewhere that permits online gambling.

The $150 calculation shows the wagering and cash-out limits

The useful part is to run the numbers before you accept the promotion. Under the standard 600% tier, the wagering requirement is 10× the deposit plus the bonus. It is not simply 10× the original $150 deposit.

ItemCalculationAmount
DepositStarting amount$150
Bonus600% of $150$900
Balance before play$150 + $900$1,050
Wagering target10 × ($150 + $900)$10,500
Maximum cash-out5 × $150 deposit$750

So the standard example gives you $1,050 in deposit and bonus funds, with $10,500 in wagering to complete. The promotion's maximum cash-out is $750, calculated as five times the deposit. Completing the wagering requirement does not remove that promotion-specific cap.

These figures are a way to understand the rules, not a promise of a result. Every casino wager carries a real chance of loss, so only use money you can afford to treat as entertainment spending.

Check the maths before you fund the account

If you are eligible to play, keep the $150 deposit, $900 standard bonus, $10,500 wagering target and $750 cash-out ceiling together when deciding whether the offer suits your budget.

The games, bet ceiling and expiry rules that shape the bonus

The $150 tier is restricted to non-progressive slots, with 777 excluded. Table games, video poker and progressive games are not part of the qualifying game list for this promotion. Choosing an eligible slot is therefore important before you start counting wagers towards the target.

  • Eligible games: non-progressive slots.
  • Excluded game: 777.
  • Maximum bet for this promotion: $20.
  • General bonus-play default: $10 per hand where a promotion does not set another limit.
  • A bet above the applicable limit can make the winnings void.
  • Bonus play is valid for one week from activation and must be completed within 14 days.

The $20 limit is the specific amount attached to this tier. The general $10 rule still matters when you use another bonus with no different bet limit, so it is worth keeping the promotion rules beside your play rather than assuming every offer works the same way.

Limitless Casino also applies one promotion per player at a time. There is one account per player, and duplicate accounts can lead to the cancellation of winnings and bonuses. Use true account details, and avoid VPN or proxy use.

How to handle the $150 deposit bonus step by step

  1. Confirm that you are eligible

    Check that you are 18 or older and located in a jurisdiction where online gambling is legal and real-wager play is accepted. Australian players are restricted from real-wager play under the registration rules.

  2. Use one accurate account

    Register with your true information and keep to one account. Duplicate accounts can result in account closure and voided winnings or bonuses.

  3. Choose the $150-$199.99 tier

    Select the tiered deposit promotion and make a deposit between $150 and $199.99. The $150 amount qualifies for the standard 600% band.

  4. Stay with eligible slots

    Use non-progressive slots and leave out 777. Keep each bet within the promotion's $20 maximum.

  5. Track the deadline and target

    Work towards the $10,500 example target for a standard $150 deposit, while observing the one-week validity period and the 14-day completion window.

  6. Complete verification before requesting funds

    Have the required identity and payment documents ready. Withdrawals use cryptocurrency and the minimum withdrawal is $50.

The payment method matters for the bonus version you receive. Deposits can be made with Bitcoin, Lightning Network, Litecoin, Ethereum, Ethereum BASE, Bitcoin Cash, Dogecoin, Solana, Tether USDT, Cardano, Binance Coin, Visa, Mastercard, Crypto With Card / Google Pay and PaysafeCard. The listed minimum is $15 for crypto, $30 for Visa or Mastercard, and $10 for Crypto With Card / Google Pay.

Transactions are charged in USD or BTC. Currency conversion, overseas charges or bank fees connected with international purchases may be charged separately by the relevant provider.

How the $150 tier differs from the first-deposit package

A $150 deposit can also fit the separate first-deposit welcome package. The two promotions use different bonus calculations, so decide which one you are taking before accepting a promotion. Only one promotion can be active per player at a time.

PromotionBonus on $150Wagering exampleMaximum cash-out
Tiered deposit bonus600% = $90010 × ($150 + $900) = $10,5005 × deposit = $750
First deposit package505% = $757.50 + 500 free spins10 × deposit = $1,5005 × deposit = $750

The first-deposit package uses code 505INSTANT and needs a minimum $20 deposit. Its eligible games are also non-progressive slots excluding 777, with a $20 maximum bet per hand. Credit card users receive a 250% match instead of the standard 505% first-deposit match.

The key distinction is the wagering formula. The tiered $150 offer counts the deposit and bonus together, while the first-deposit package states 10× the deposit. Both still carry the five-times-deposit maximum cash-out shown in the promotion terms.

KYC, crypto withdrawals and the $750 promotion ceiling

Withdrawals are processed through cryptocurrency. Bitcoin, Litecoin and Ethereum are listed, along with other cryptocurrencies. Ethereum withdrawals are available only when the winning deposit was originally made through Ethereum.

RequirementRule
Minimum withdrawal$50
Identity documentsFront and back of a government-issued ID, driver's licence or passport
SelfieA selfie holding the relevant ID
Payment documentsCopies of credit cards used
Address documentProof of address

KYC processing can take up to 5-7 business days. Incomplete or low-quality documents can extend the review, and players have four weeks to provide the requested documents. After full verification is completed, crypto withdrawals are processed within 10 minutes.

For the standard $150 tier, the promotion's maximum cash-out remains $750 even though the general withdrawal minimum is $50. In practical terms, you need to meet the bonus rules, finish verification and request at least $50, while keeping the offer's cash-out ceiling in mind.

Cashback, VIP rewards and help while you play

Cashback and the VIP Program are separate reward areas rather than extra parts of the $150 match. The VIP ladder has five levels: Apprentice, Journeyman, Artisan, Master and Grandmaster. Grandmaster members receive 30% instant cashback and 10% fortnightly cashback, while cashback promotions have their own wagering and cash-out rules.

Comp points are earned on eligible wagers at the listed VIP rates, and 100 points can be exchanged for $1. Converted points have a maximum cash-out of 25× the converted amount. The Spinfinity tournament also runs weekly for eligible players.

If you need help with an account or promotion, English live chat and email support operate 24/7. Mobile-optimised play is available on Android, iPhone, iPad and other mobile devices, so the bonus games can be accessed from a supported phone or tablet.

Keep the limits in view

If you are eligible to play, write down the qualifying games, $20 maximum bet, $10,500 standard wagering example and $750 cash-out cap before you start. A seven-day cooling-off period and self-exclusion for at least six months are also available if you want a break from gambling.

$150 Deposit Bonus: your questions

What bonus does a $150 deposit receive?

A $150 deposit falls into the $150-$199.99 tier and receives a standard 600% match, which equals a $900 bonus. The crypto version is shown as 600% plus 250% crypto.

How much wagering applies to the standard $150 bonus?

The rule is 10× the deposit plus bonus. With a $150 deposit and $900 bonus, the example wagering target is $10,500.

Which games count towards the $150 deposit bonus?

The promotion applies to non-progressive slots and excludes 777. The listed $20 maximum bet also applies while using this promotion.

What is the maximum cash-out from the $150 tier?

The maximum cash-out is 5× the deposit. For a $150 deposit, that works out to $750.

How long do I have to complete the bonus?

The general bonus terms give one week from activation, with play required to be completed within 14 days.

What happens if I use a credit card for the first-deposit package?

The first-deposit match changes from 505% to 250% when a credit card is used. The package also includes 500 free spins and uses code 505INSTANT.

How are winnings from the promotion withdrawn?

Withdrawals use cryptocurrency and have a $50 minimum. KYC requires identity, selfie, payment-card and address documents; once full verification is complete, crypto withdrawals are processed within 10 minutes.

What eligibility rule applies to Australian players?

Australia is listed among the jurisdictions restricted from playing for real wagers. Players must also be 18 or older and located where online gambling is legal.