Limitless Casino100% Welcome Bonus

Limitless Casino 100% Welcome Bonus: Current Options Explained

If you arrived looking for a 100% Welcome Bonus, the current welcome route is the $100 free chip or the 505% first-deposit match, with exact codes and rules below. Take a moment to check eligibility first, then choose the offer that suits how you plan to play.

Limitless Casino operates under a licence issued by the Offshore Finance Authority of the State of Anjouan, Union of Comoros, under The Computer Gaming Licensing Act 007 of 2005. The site uses SSL encryption and enforces age verification for all accounts.

  1. Established2022
  2. OperatorTech Zone Inc. / Anden Online N.V.
  3. SoftwareSpinlogic Gaming, Real Time Gaming (RTG)
  4. Withdrawal speedWithin 10 minutes after KYC (crypto)

The welcome options and codes to know before you start

A 100% Welcome Bonus is not one of the current welcome offers described here. The closest options are a $100 no-deposit free chip and a 505% first-deposit bonus with 500 free spins. Both are tied to a specific code, so it is worth choosing your route before opening the cashier.

Welcome routePromo CodeWhat you receiveStarting requirement
No-deposit welcomeINSTANT100$100 free chipNo deposit to receive the chip
First-deposit welcome505INSTANT505% up to $1,000 + 500 free spinsMinimum deposit of $20

For Limitless Casino AU, the code is the part most likely to be missed. Enter the selected Promo Code during the relevant offer process, rather than assuming the bonus will attach to any deposit automatically. Keep the account details you use for Registration accurate, as true and correct information is required.

Eligibility and the simple steps for using a welcome offer

Check your location before real-wager play

Players must be 18 or older and be in a jurisdiction where online gambling is legal. Australia is listed among the jurisdictions restricted from playing for real wagers, so an Australian reader should check this point before creating an account or entering a bonus code.

  1. Check the basic requirements

    Confirm that you meet the age and location requirements. VPN and proxy use is prohibited, so use your genuine location details.

  2. Create one account

    Complete Registration with true information. Limitless Casino enforces one account per player, and duplicate accounts can lead to account closure and voided winnings.

  3. Choose one welcome route

    Decide between the $100 free chip and the first-deposit package. Enter INSTANT100 for the free chip or 505INSTANT for the deposit match and spins.

  4. Make the qualifying deposit when required

    The first-deposit package needs at least $20. The free chip can be credited without a deposit, but a $15 deposit is needed before its winnings can be withdrawn.

  5. Play within the offer rules

    Use the permitted game types, keep your stake within the applicable maximum and complete the wagering requirement before requesting a payout.

  6. Complete the account checks

    Use your Login to manage the account and provide the required KYC documents when requested. Withdrawals follow after full verification.

There is also a one-promotion-at-a-time rule. Promotions are limited to one per player, family, address, credit card number and computer, so stacking offers across related accounts is not the way to approach the welcome package.

The 505% first-deposit bonus and its exact limits

The main deposit welcome offer is a 505% match up to $1,000, plus 500 free spins. Use code 505INSTANT and deposit at least $20. Wagering is 10x the deposit amount, while the maximum cashout is 5x the deposit.

TermRule
Bonus amount505% up to $1,000
Free spins500 spins
Minimum deposit$20
Wagering10x the deposit
Maximum cashout5x the deposit
Qualifying gamesNon-progressive slots excluding 777
Maximum bet$20 per hand

Credit card users receive a 250% match instead of 505%. That change applies to the bonus percentage, while the offer still has its stated deposit, game, wagering and cashout conditions. The 500 free spins are included with the first-deposit package.

Here is a straightforward example. A $20 qualifying deposit produces a $101 bonus at 505%, because 505% of $20 is $101. The 10x deposit wagering figure is $200, and the 5x deposit cashout cap is $100. It is a handy way to see the difference between the bonus amount, the wagering figure and the withdrawal ceiling.

Review the 505% offer before depositing

Check the minimum deposit, card percentage, qualifying slots and $20 per-hand limit before you enter the code.

The $100 free chip and the lower-wagering alternative

The no-deposit welcome route gives you a $100 free chip with code INSTANT100. It carries 20x wagering on the bonus and a $50 maximum cashout. The chip is valid for 2 days after it is credited, and you need to make a minimum $15 deposit before winnings from it can be withdrawn.

TermRule
Free chip$100
CodeINSTANT100
Wagering20x bonus
Maximum cashout$50
Deposit before withdrawalMinimum $15
Eligible gamesAll except Live Dealer, Bonus Restricted games and Progressive Slots
Validity2 days once credited

There is also a 75% No Rules bonus for players who prefer a smaller wagering multiplier. It has 1x wagering on the deposit plus bonus, a maximum bonus amount of $1,000, and a 35% version for credit card deposits. Play is restricted to non-progressive Real-Series Video Slots excluding 777, with a $20 maximum bet.

For example, a $100 deposit under the 75% version creates a $75 bonus, making $175 the deposit-plus-bonus amount subject to the 1x wagering rule. The offer still has its game and bet limits, so the phrase “No Rules” does not mean every game or stake is automatically covered.

Tiered deposits and Sunday spins reward larger weekly deposits

The tiered match bonus increases with the deposit size. Standard percentages run from 400% to 777%, while crypto deposits receive an additional percentage at each tier. The maximum bonus amount is $5,000.

DepositStandard matchCrypto match
$20-$99.99400%+100% crypto
$100-$149.99500%+150% crypto
$150-$199.99600%+250% crypto
$200+777%+333% crypto

This bonus uses 10x wagering on the deposit plus bonus, has a 5x deposit maximum cashout, and is limited to non-progressive slots excluding 777. The maximum bet is $20. The minimum deposit is $20.

Sunday Leisure Spins are based on deposits made from Sunday to Saturday, with the spins credited on Sunday. A weekly deposit of $10-$99.99 gives 30 spins with 40x wagering and a $50 maximum cashout. Deposits of $100-$499.99 give 100 spins, 35x wagering and a $100 cap; $500-$999.99 gives 150 spins, 30x wagering and a $150 cap; $1,000 or more gives 200 spins, 25x wagering and a $200 cap.

Match the offer to your deposit plan

A larger percentage is not the only thing to compare. Look at the wagering basis, eligible games, maximum bet and cashout cap together before choosing a deposit promotion.

Cashback, VIP levels and weekly tournament rewards

Cashback gives you another way to receive a promotion after playing. The standalone cashback offer is 50%, with 30x wagering and a maximum cashout of 3x. The VIP programme adds instant and fortnightly cashback across five levels: Apprentice, Journeyman, Artisan, Master and Grandmaster.

VIP levelInstant cashbackFortnightly cashback
Apprentice15%5%
Journeyman20%-
Artisan-8%
Master25%9%
Grandmaster30%10%

Fortnightly cashback is processed by the end of the month, between 00:01 and 23:59. It has 30x wagering, a 5x maximum cashout and a $5 minimum reward. It cannot be carried over between months and applies when deposits exceeded withdrawals in the previous month, with the percentage based on that difference.

Comp points are also part of the loyalty programme. Apprentice members earn 1 point per $20 wagered, Journeyman members earn 1.33 points, Artisan members earn 2 points and Master members earn 4 points per $20 wagered. One hundred points can be exchanged for $1, with a maximum cashout of 25x the converted amount. At Journeyman level, a VIP account manager is available by invite only, and Spinfinity provides weekly tournament rewards.

Wagering maths, bet limits and the deadlines that matter

The general maximum bet during bonus play is $10 per hand. A promotion can set a different limit, such as the $20 per-hand maximum on the first-deposit, tiered and 75% offers. Bets above the applicable limit result in winnings being considered void, so check which promotion is active before increasing your stake.

DepositBonus calculationWagering figureCashout cap
$100 under the 75% offer$75 bonus; $175 total1x deposit plus bonus = $175Bonus cap of $1,000 applies
$200 under the 777% tier$1,554 bonus; $1,754 total10x deposit plus bonus = $17,5405x deposit = $1,000
$10 Sunday deposit tier30 free spins40x$50

The general bonus term gives one week from activation, with wagering to be completed within 14 days. The no-deposit chip has its own shorter 2-day validity period after crediting. That specific window is the one to keep in mind for the free chip.

  • Use only one account and keep your personal details accurate.
  • Keep your stake within the applicable $10 or $20 per-hand maximum.
  • Play the game categories allowed by the promotion you selected.
  • Finish the relevant wagering within the stated time window.
  • Remember that one promotion can be active per player at a time.

Deposits, KYC and crypto withdrawals after bonus play

Deposit methods include Bitcoin, Lightning Network, Litecoin, Ethereum, Ethereum BASE, Bitcoin Cash, Dogecoin, Solana, Tether USDT, Cardano, Binance Coin (BNB), Visa, Mastercard, Crypto With Card / Google Pay and PaysafeCard. The minimum Bitcoin deposit is $15, Visa and Mastercard deposits start at $30, and Crypto With Card / Google Pay deposits start at $10.

Transactions are charged in USD or BTC. Currency conversion, overseas fees and bank fees for international purchases may apply, and those charges are not covered by the casino. Account currencies are USD and CAD.

Withdrawals use Bitcoin, Litecoin, Ethereum and other cryptocurrencies. Ethereum withdrawals are available when the winning deposit was made through Ethereum. The minimum withdrawal is $50, and there is no win limit.

StageWhat to expect
KYC documentsFront and back of government-issued ID, selfie holding the ID, copies of credit cards and proof of address
KYC processingUp to 5-7 business days
Document windowFour weeks to provide the requested documents
After verificationWithdrawals processed within 10 minutes; cryptocurrencies instant

Incomplete or low-quality documents can extend the KYC period. Once full verification is complete, the stated crypto withdrawal processing time is within 10 minutes, so having clear documents ready can make the final step more straightforward.

Qualifying games, mobile play and support while you decide

The wider casino library covers pokies, roulette, blackjack, video poker, baccarat, keno, craps, crash games, jackpot games and scratch cards. Software comes from Spinlogic Gaming and Real Time Gaming (RTG). Popular pokie choices include Bubble Bubble 2, Cash Bandits 2, Texan Tycoon, Coyote Cash and Plentiful Treasure, while video poker includes Jacks or Better, Bonus Deuces Wild and Double Double Bonus Poker.

The 505% welcome offer is narrower than the wider game library because it allows non-progressive slots excluding 777. The free chip has its own list, allowing all games except Live Dealer, Bonus Restricted games and Progressive Slots. There is no live dealer section.

Mobile-optimised play is available on Android, iPhone, iPad and other mobile devices. The term Mobile App is often used for phone access, but the useful offer detail is that the games are formatted for mobile screens as well as desktop use.

English-language support runs 24/7 through live chat and email. Communication channels also include SMS, WhatsApp, Facebook, Instagram and Telegram. For a quieter approach to play, self-exclusion is available for at least 6 months, with promotional materials stopped during that period, and a 7-day cooling-off period is available too.

Choose the offer that fits your play

If your location is eligible, compare the code, qualifying deposit, wagering figure and cashout cap before activating a promotion.

100% Welcome Bonus: your questions

What code activates the 505% welcome bonus?

Use 505INSTANT for the 505% first-deposit bonus and 500 free spins. The minimum deposit is $20.

How much is the first-deposit bonus worth?

It is 505% up to $1,000. Credit card deposits receive a 250% match instead.

What wagering applies to the 505% offer?

The requirement is 10x the deposit amount. For a $20 deposit, that means $200 in wagering.

Which games qualify for the first-deposit bonus?

The qualifying games are non-progressive slots excluding 777. The maximum bet is $20 per hand.

What is the maximum cashout from the $100 free chip?

The maximum cashout is $50. You must also make a minimum $15 deposit before winnings from the free chip can be withdrawn.

What code is used for the no-deposit chip?

Enter INSTANT100 for the $100 free chip. It carries 20x wagering on the bonus and is valid for 2 days once credited.

What is the general maximum bet during bonus play?

The general maximum is $10 per hand. Some promotions set a higher stated limit, including the $20 per-hand limit on the first-deposit offer.

How long do KYC and crypto withdrawals take?

KYC processing can take up to 5-7 business days. After full verification, crypto withdrawals are processed within 10 minutes, with cryptocurrencies described as instant.